Can't get it running!

Can't get it running!

Postby jim768@netzero.net » Tue Jan 04, 2011 2:33 pm

I've pasted the number in the space proveded and it says it is installed but the program still will only let me enter 2 plants and I dont know how to fix it please help! Thanks
jim768@netzero.net
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 2:09 pm

Re: Can't get it running!

Postby jim768@netzero.net » Tue Jan 04, 2011 5:44 pm

It works fine I was trying to start a new strain with the button on the top but I got it fighred out.
jim768@netzero.net
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 2:09 pm

Re: Can't get it running!

Postby geekygrower » Wed Jan 05, 2011 1:12 pm

So your good then?

Also, I moved your post as it was in the wrong category.
Feel free to chat with us via AIM/iChat username: growassistant
or email us at: admin (at) growassistant.com
User avatar
geekygrower
Site Admin
 
Posts: 183
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 11:29 am
Location: Colorado USA


Return to Windows Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron